SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] . . . In light of this conclusion, we find that we must remand
                    the case . . An administrative . . . is statutorily obliged “to consider all
                    of the evidence and make findings of fact and conclusions of law which
                    adequately set forth the factual and legal basis for his decision.”
                    Director, OWCP v. Rowe, 710 F.2d 251, 254-55 (6th Cir.1983).FN2
                    (Emphasis supplied). (Citations omitted).
                              FN2. See 5 U.S.C. § 557(c)(3)(A) (1977) (The Administrative
                    Procedure Act requires that an administrative . . . decision be
                    accompanied by “findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis
                    therefor, on all material issues of fact, law or discretion presented on
                    the record.”) (Emphasis added.); see also 20 C.F.R. § 725.477(b)
                    (1992); Director, OWCP v. Congleton, 743 F.2d 428, 429 (6th
                    Cir.1984).

            79. Newsome through this instant “RFROD&NOR. . .” further