SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] Director, OWCP v. Rowe, 710 F.2d 251, 254-55 (6th Cir.1983).FN2 (Emphasis supplied). (Citations omitted). FN2. See 5 U.S.C. § 557(c)(3)(A) (1977) (The Administrative Procedure Act requires that an administrative . . . decision be accompanied by “findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis therefor, on all material issues of fact, law or discretion presented on the record.”) (Emphasis added.); see also 20 C.F.R. § 725.477(b) (1992); Director, OWCP v.