SlideShare una empresa de Scribd logo
[…] (3) Any sound or visual recording shall be considered as a reproduction for the purposes ofthis Convention.”) 50 Agreement on Trade-Related Aspects ofIntellectual Property Rights, April 15 1994, [hereinafter TRIPS Agreement], art. 4, available at: ttp://www.wto.org/english/docs_e/legal_e/27-trips_03_e.htm. A 51 U.S. Copyright Office, Circular38A.084:International Copyright Relations ofthe United States(cug. 2014), available at:http://www.copyright.gov/circs/circ38a.pdf . 52 19 U.S.C. § 2242, available at http://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/USCODE-2010-title19/html/USCODE-2010- title19-chap12-subchapI-part8-sec2242.htm (requiring “[i]dentification of countries that deny adequate protection, or market access,for intellectual property rights.”).