SlideShare una empresa de Scribd logo
[…] reasonable cause to believe that Defendants are:
a) failing their constitutional duties to properly record, document, and
archive their court, police, township, and county activities; and/or,
b) blatantly misrepresenting to the public what activities are recorded or not
recorded, and/or,
c) committing other forms of misrepresentation and fraud in the content of
the “official” records and other documents they are manufacturing.
179. Plaintiff has alleged himself to be a crime victim; thus, the following
state statutes are called into play in this case:
a) MCL 18.351-[Crime Victim's Compensation Board (definitions)]
which defines a "Crime": "(c) 'Crime' means an act that is 1 of the
following: (i) A crime under the laws of this state or the United States
that causes an injury within this state. (ii) An act committed in
another state that if committed in this state would constitute a crime
under the laws of this state or the United States, that causes an injury
within this state or that causes an injury to a resident of this state
within a state that does not have a victim compensation program
46
eligible for funding from the victims of crime act of 1984, chapter XIV
of title II of the comprehensive crime control act of 1984, Public Law
98-473 98 Stat. 2170."
b) MCR Rule 6.101 (Rules of the Court) holds that. "A complaint is
described as a written accusation that a named or described person
has committed a specified criminal offense. The complaint must
include the substance of the accusation against the accused and the